AD Login  |  Follow Us On:

"A COACH will impact more young people in a year than the average person does in a lifetime."
- Billy Graham



NCA Jerry Stine Family Milestone Awards

Presented by Baden Sports

This award program was a result of the timeless efforts of former NCA President Jerry Stine, who after much research and comparison of other state's awards programs developed this award program. In April of 2012, the NCA Board officially renamed the award program as the Jerry Stine Family Milestone Awards. Also in 2012, Baden Sports became the official sponsor of the Milestone Award Program.

This program recognizes different levels of achievement in both individual and team sports. The Level I, II, and III certificates will be presented at the clinic while the Level IV plaque will be presented at the banquet.

Questions regarding the Milestone Award and applications can be sent to Jerry Stine: 17626 Colonial Avenue, Omaha, NE 68136 or at jlstine@cox.net

Milestone Application & Guidelines

2017 Milestone Award Winners - All Levels

1992 - 2017 MILESTONE AWARD WINNERS
Searchable by Levels, Schools, and Sports

Filter Milestone Award Winners By:

Sport:    Level:    Year:    School:

Name:   Type all or part of a first name or last name.

Sport Last
Award
Year
Level First Name Last Name School Level I Level II Level III Level IV
BB 2017 IV TOD HEIER TWIN RIVER 1996  2005  2012  2017 
BB 2017 IV MARK HRABIK SYRACUSE 1998  2003  2008  2017 
BB 2017 IV JODY RHODES PAXTON 1992  1997  2004  2012 
BB 2017 IV CHUCK ROSS WISNER-PILGER 1991  1996  2006  2017 
BB 2017 IV DAVE SAUTTER ALLIANCE 1990  1997  2004  2017 
BB 2017 III AARON LOSING CROFTON 2009  2013  2017   
BB 2017 III ROCKY RUHL WAYNE 1998  2004  2011   
BB 2017 III TOM SCHUMACHER BENNINGTON 2000  2008  2016   
BB 2017 III JERRY STRACKE GUARDIAN ANGELS C. C. 2005  2009  2014   
BB 2017 II KEVIN BEHNE EAST BUTLER 1991  2017     
BB 2017 II BRENDAN DITTMER ELKHORN VALLEY 2009  2017     
BB 2017 II TRAVIS FRIESEN LINDSAY HOLY FAMILY 2009  2013     
BB 2017 II BILL GIFFIN AMHERST 2010  2017     
BB 2017 II WALLY JOHNSON LOUISVILLE 2011  2017     
BB 2017 II CRAIG NEWCOMB BERTRAND 2008  2015     
BB 2017 II JIM ROSE FILLMORE CENTRAL 1988  2016     
BB 2017 I NATHAN BEHLKE DUNDY COUNTY STRATTON 2014       
BB 2017 I WADE COULTER COLUMBUS SCOTUS 2017       
BB 2017 I BRENT DINSLAGE CROSS COUNTY 2017       
BB 2017 I ADAM FREEBURG GERING 2017       
BB 2017 I KARMEN GRANT KEARNEY 2014       
BB 2017 I SETH KALLHOFF O'NEILL 2016       
BB 2017 I AARON MEYER OAKLAND-CRAIG 2012       
BB 2017 I JIMMY MOTZ COLUMBUS 2014       
BB 2017 I JARROD RIDDER COLUMBUS SCOTUS 2017       
BB 2017 I JASON RYAN PAPILLION-LAVISTA 2010       
CC B 2017 IV ROCKY RUHL WAYNE 1994  2001  2006  2013 
CC B 2017 IV DOUG ZOUCHA NORFOLK CATHOLIC 2002  2006  2009  2016 
CC G 2017 III ROCKY RUHL WAYNE 1995  2001  2014   
FB 2017 II JOE ANDERSON OAKLAND-CRAIG 2011  2016     
FB 2017 II CHAD CATTAU HARTINGTON CEDAR CATHOLIC 2009  2016     
FB 2017 II TIM JOHNK CREIGHTON PREP 2008  2016     
FB 2017 II STEVE NEPTUNE WEST HOLT 2007  2015     
FB 2017 II SCOTT PORTER CAMBRIDGE 2008  2014     
FB 2017 I RYAN THOMPSON ASHLAND-GREENWOOD 2017       
SOC G 2017 I JOEL FRITZ WAVERLY 2016       
SOFT 2017 III KEVIN DUNN OMAHA WESTSIDE 2002  2008  2016   
SOFT 2017 III TIM ROBERSON LINCOLN SOUTHEAST 2004  2010  2016   
SOFT 2017 III ROB SWEETLAND WAYNE 2006  2011  2016   
SOFT 2017 II TODD PETERSEN PAPILLION-LAVISTA 2011  2016     
SOFT 2017 I KIM HAMMER WEEPING WATER 2016       
TE B 2017 I NOLAN DEWISPELARE LINCOLN PIUS X 2015       
TR B 2017 III SHANE FRUIT OGALLALA 1997  2007  2017   
TR G 2017 IV RICH PETERSON SOUTH LOUP 1992  2000  2006  2013 
TR G 2017 II TRAVIS FRIESEN LINDSAY HOLY FAMILY 2010  2014     
TR G 2017 II MARC REXROAD OAKLAND-CRAIG 2001  2011     
TR G 2017 I MATT SWARTZENDRUBER SANDY CREEK 2017       
VB 2017 IV LOIS HIXSON AURORA 1998  2005  2011  2016 
VB 2017 IV JODY RHODES PAXTON 1998  2003  2007  2012 
VB 2017 IV DARCY WHITE EXETER-MILLIGAN 2000  2005  2011  2015 
VB 2017 III TOM PALLAS SEWARD 2004  2010  2015   
VB 2017 III KORY ROHDE WALLACE 2002  2009  2016   
VB 2017 III BOB WALD DOUGLAS COUNTY WEST 1999  2007  2016   
VB 2017 II TERRI NEUJAHR WAVERLY 2011  2016     
VB 2017 II HAYLEY RYAN OVERTON 2008  2015     
VB 2017 II EMILY VAUGHN ELKHORN VALLEY 2006  2014     
VB 2017 II SARAH WILSON SIDNEY 2003  2011     
WR 2017 IV LEE SCHROEDER HOWELLS-DODGE 1996  2003  2006  2014 
WR 2017 III DAN DAVENPORT WAVERLY 1998  2008  2017   
WR 2017 III DARIN WADDINGTON WOOD RIVER 2006  2011  2016   
WR 2017 II TAHNER THIEM DAVID CITY 2015  2017     
WR 2017 I MICHAEL JERNIGAN OMAHA WESTSIDE 2014       
WR 2017 I THOMAS KING STANTON 2016       


Return to NCA Awards





© 2017 Nebraska Coaches Association | 500 Charleston St | Suite 2 | Lincoln, NE 68508 | 402.434.5675 | nca@ncacoach.org
Website Creation & Design by Gazelle, Inc.